?

Log in

(no subject)

« previous entry | next entry »
Jul. 22nd, 2010 | 01:34 pm

I'm in love. And it's scary and crazy but I'm finally there. YAY!

Link | Leave a comment | Share

Comments {13}

musicwerk

(no subject)

from: musicwerk
date: Jul. 22nd, 2010 05:41 pm (UTC)
Link

Wheeeeee!

Reply | Thread

Jen Ifrit

(no subject)

from: spitcurl
date: Jul. 22nd, 2010 05:58 pm (UTC)
Link

Woohoo!

Reply | Thread

_lambchop_

(no subject)

from: _lambchop_
date: Jul. 22nd, 2010 06:17 pm (UTC)
Link

Smiley face.

Reply | Thread

madcap

(no subject)

from: smapple
date: Jul. 22nd, 2010 07:07 pm (UTC)
Link

see! there it is. that's nice. I'm glad to hear it.

Reply | Thread

magneticwoman

(no subject)

from: magneticwoman
date: Jul. 24th, 2010 02:27 pm (UTC)
Link

scary...

Reply | Parent | Thread

the 99th

(no subject)

from: wisheyeveiw
date: Jul. 22nd, 2010 07:46 pm (UTC)
Link

with your bike?

Reply | Thread

magneticwoman

(no subject)

from: magneticwoman
date: Jul. 24th, 2010 02:20 pm (UTC)
Link

ha ha... yes. delores and I are in an open relationship.

Reply | Parent | Thread

greener than the hills

(no subject)

from: kellianne
date: Jul. 22nd, 2010 09:43 pm (UTC)
Link

Good! Can't wait to hear about the whirlwind you must be on! Yay!

Reply | Thread

magneticwoman

(no subject)

from: magneticwoman
date: Jul. 24th, 2010 02:20 pm (UTC)
Link

it's pretty great. he's awesome.

Reply | Parent | Thread

john johns plane

(no subject)

from: johnjohnsplane
date: Jul. 22nd, 2010 11:30 pm (UTC)
Link

Damn it. Why can't that happen to me???

Congrats love! I like it when my friends are happy. :)

Reply | Thread

magneticwoman

(no subject)

from: magneticwoman
date: Jul. 24th, 2010 02:25 pm (UTC)
Link

Well, as Johnny Cash once sang, "love is a burning thing and it makes a fiery ring bound by wild desire..." So... basically you gotta prepare yourself for dealing with that and then forget how dangerous and terrifying it is and just let it happen, which is really effing hard to do!!! But it'll happen to you... when you least expect it.

But yeah, I'm pretty happy at the moment. Hee hee, thanks!

Reply | Parent | Thread

because there's forty different shades of black

(no subject)

from: dearanxiety
date: Jul. 23rd, 2010 05:42 am (UTC)
Link

yay! that makes me happy!

Reply | Thread

magneticwoman

(no subject)

from: magneticwoman
date: Jul. 24th, 2010 02:26 pm (UTC)
Link

welcome back state side darlin! THAT makes me happy!

Reply | Parent | Thread